About SIU >> Message from SIU
I on behalf of the SIU would like to welcome you into the atmosphere of intensive teaching of our institutions with great gladness.
The Institute was established with a commitment to build a new society in Cambodia. We have to keep up with the curriculum. Pace of change and meet the needs of the job market. Teaching us to combine both theoretical knowledge and practical. Reinforced by the availability of the necessary for the students to enter the working world. Even his personality or living in social work.
We have a strong commitment. To create a workforce that is ready to compete in the world of work without one. So in the end, when everyone works very effectively. It will lead to the creation of a prosperous society and the nation.
It may advance to stage the ASEAN Institute of Southeast International Institute as well. Bright Future Students Is our mission and our obligation. Let's build the future together on the SIU.